Give Online

Where would you like to donate?

All transactions are done using PayPal's secure checkout. If you would like to give specific donation instructions, there will be an area to do so on the final page.

Area of Greatest Need


General Scholarship

  • A & A Manufacturing Co., Inc
  • Academic Advisors A-Team Scholarship
  • American Association of University Women-West Suburban Milwaukee Branch
  • Country Springs Hotel Scholarship
  • CP Scholarship Fund
  • Denine & Jeffrey Rood
  • Donald E. Bishop Memorial Public Safety Scholarship Fund
  • Doris M. Schmitz Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Prindiville, In Honor of Evelyn Johns
  • Dr. Richard T. Anderson
  • Ellen S. Phillips Scholarship
  • Elmbrook Rotary
  • Fairman, Seely & Thomas Family Scholarship
  • Flying Colors Scholarship
  • Frank & Elaine Pagliaro Scholarship
  • Greater Milwaukee Foundation Helen & Morris Zolin
  • High School Completion
  • James & Janet Schroeder Scholarship Fund
  • James Schaller Memorial
  • Joan Jenstead Memorial Scholarship
  • Joan Williams Memorial Endowment
  • Judy and Gary Jorgensen Endowment
  • Leading Through Service Scholarship
  • Maria J. Jensen Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Marjean Frankowski Memorial
  • Mary Baer Schools2Skills Scholarship
  • Midwest Composite Scholarship
  • Richard Hernandez Scholarship
  • School of Health
  • Technical Diploma & Certificate Program
  • The Bob & Hanna Nevins Family Fund
  • Waukesha County Business Alliance
  • WCTEA/WCESP
  • William A Baumgart "Excellence in Education" Scholarship
  • Zalewski Higher Education Scholarship

Business & IT Programs

  • Business Center of Excellence
  • Clean Power Scholarship Fund
  • DUECO Scholarship
  • Fredricks/Hansen Scholarship
  • Gene & Janet Cook Memorial Scholarship
  • Honorary Marilyn Young Marketing Scholarship
  • Husco International Scholarship
  • IREM Chapter 13 - Floyd Adashek, CPM Emeritus Scholarship
  • Jann Rodberg Memorial
  • Jennifer Duce Memorial Scholarship
  • Kaylen & Bill Betzig
  • Marketing Leadership
  • Tessmann Scholarship Fund
  • Waukesha Engine/Dresser Industries Scholarship
  • Winter, Kloman, Moter & Repp, S.C Scholarship

Education, Interior Design & Human Services Programs

  • David & Nancy Vollmar Memorial Scholarship
  • Edward J. Evert Family Memorial Scholarship
  • Mukwonago Crazy Quilters Guild

Electronics & Engineering Programs

  • Dedicated Computing
  • Eaton Community Involvement Scholarship
  • Electrical Inspectors Association of Southeastern Wisconsin, Inc.
  • Engineering Scholarship Fund
  • Nick Aversa "Zenith" Endowment Scholarship
  • Rockwell Automation Scholarship
  • TLX Technologies Scholarship Fund
  • Waukesha Rotary Club Charitable Fund

Hospitality & Culinary Programs

  • Catfish Institute Scholarship
  • Greater Milwaukee Foundation – John Ernst Memorial Scholarship
  • Helen M. Ring Memorial Scholarship
  • Hospitality & Culinary Scholarship Fund - In Memory of Juanita M. Decker
  • Hospitality Management & Culinary Art Scholarship
  • Joel W. Radonski Memorial Culinary Scholarship
  • John E. Lohmann Memorial Scholarship
  • Keith Owsiany Memorial
  • Pamela Bach Schroeder Fund
  • Peter & Mary Karter
  • WACVB Patrick Reinsma Memorial Fund
  • Waukesha County Home Economics Graduate Club Scholarship

Nursing & Allied Health Programs

  • Ashley Zielinski Memorial Dental Hygiene Scholarship
  • Awareness Dental Hygiene Scholarship
  • Ben & Elaine Ellibee
  • Caroline & Fred Portz Scholarship
  • Century Fence Scholarship
  • Delta Dental of Wisconsin Scholarship
  • Fred "Casey" Reilly Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Karen Boggio, Ann Cook, Joan Muehleck & Vicki Walterman Scholarship Fund
  • Lennon Family Scholarship
  • Lori Krafcheck Scholarship Fund
  • Monica R. Haase Memorial Scholarship
  • Nursing Club Advisor Scholarship
  • Nursing Club Scholarship Fund
  • Oliver & Ruth O. Sells Scholarship
  • Sarah Mindiola Barse Memorial
  • Suzanne Coyle Memorial Scholarship
  • Waukesha Memorial Hospital Scholarship
  • WCTC Foundation Nursing Scholarship
  • WHA Foundation

Printing & Graphics Programs

  • Allen Albrecht Memorial Scholarship
  • Armand F. & Mildred J. Delzer Graphic Arts Scholarship
  • Association for Graphic Arts Training (AGAT) Scholarship, in honor of Arnold S. Reif
  • CL & D Graphics/Edward Flaherty Memorial Scholarship
  • Eric & Lynn Delzer Scholarship
  • Harry V. Quadracci Printing & Graphics Scholarship
  • Modjeski Photographic Scholarship Fund
  • PPO - Print Production Open Scholarship Fund
  • Printing & Graphics Scholarship
  • Wisconsin Publishers Production Club Scholarship

Protective Services Programs

  • Automatic Fire Protection Scholarship
  • Charles & Louise Conway Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Greater Milwaukee Foundation – New Berlin Volunteer Fire Department Scholarship
  • Jay Balchunas Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert J. & Dorrine L. Selky Memorial Scholarship
  • Shawn Willett Memorial Scholarship
  • Thomas M. Conway & Bonny Parsons-Conway Scholarship
  • Waukesha County Police Chiefs Association Scholarship

Skilled Trades Programs

  • American Truck Historical Society Scholarship Fund
  • Berghammer Corporation Scholarship
  • HNI Risk Services Endowment Scholarship Fund
  • I-CAR Education Foundation
  • International Association of General Motors Automotive Service Excellence Programs (IAGMASEP)
  • Jason Poppe Scholarship
  • Jesse Helm-Jundt Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary Fox Hagner Memorial Scholarship, Sponsored By The Milwaukee/Nari Foundation, Inc.
  • Michael Guy Johnson Memorial
  • Milwaukee Electric Tool Scholarship
  • Milwaukee Society of Plastic Engineers Education Foundation Scholarship
  • Nathan J. Bauer Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • National Tooling & Machining Scholarship
  • Orbis Corporation Scholarship Fund
  • Peter J. Feichtmeier Memorial Scholarship
  • Precision Gear
  • Progressive Components Scholarship
  • Skill Trades Scholarship Fund
  • Skilled Trade Center of Excellence
  • SouthEast Wisconsin Master Gardeners, Inc.
  • Spancrete Group Scholarship
  • Stanek Foundation Scholarship
  • Stephan M. Kukawka Memorial Endowment
  • Weldall Manufacturing Scholarship
  • Wisconsin Industrial Distributors Association Scholarship
  • Wisconsin Motor Carriers Foundation Scholarship in Memory of Richard Stigler

Named Scholarship ($1,000 annual commitment)


Endowment ($10,000 pledge)


Advised Fund


In-kind gift (equipment, etc)